None at this time.

February 2019

Thu
21
2019
February 21, 2019

East Side Cluster Meeting

Epiphany Lutheran Church, Pickerington

Thu
21
2019
February 21, 2019
10:00-11:30AM

Dayton Conference Meeting

Special guest: Dr. Kit Kleinhans, Trinity Lutheran Seminary Dean

North Riverdale Lutheran Church, 45 Kurtz Ave, Dayton, Ohio

Fri
22
2019
February 22-23, 2019

Faith-in-Fun Elementary Retreat

Lutheran Memorial Camp

Wed
27
2019
February 27, 2019

Muskingum Conference Ministerium

St. John's Lutheran Church, Stovertown

March 2019

Fri
1
2019
March 1-2, 2019

Region 6 Discernment Retreat

Camp Mowana, Mansfield, Ohio

Thu
7
2019
March 7, 2019
10:00-11:30AM

Central Ohio Conference Rostered Ministers Gathering

Prince of Peace Lutheran Church

Sat
9
2019
March 9, 2019
10:00AM-2:00PM

Seeing Race Through Faith training

St. Luke's Lutheran Church, 1330 Pine Street, Zanesville, Ohio

Sun
10
2019
March 10, 2019
11:00AM-4:00PM

Maple Syrup Festival

Lutheran Memorial Camp

Mon
11
2019
March 11, 2019
10:00AM-3:00PM

Bishop's Theological Convocation

Proclaiming the Gospel in worship: It's about Jesus

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, 2001 Northwest Blvd, Columbus, Ohio

Thu
14
2019
March 14, 2019
9:30-11:30AM

Cincinnati Conference Rostered Ministers Gathering

Eastminster Presbyterian Church, 4600 Erie Ave, Cincinnati, Ohio

Thu
14
2019
March 14, 2019
12:00-2:00PM

Youth Ministry Cluster

Christ, Bexley

Sat
16
2019
March 16, 2019
10:00AM-2:00PM

Youth Ministry Something More Event

Christ the King, West Chester

Thu
21
2019
March 21, 2019

East Side Cluster Meeting

Christ Lutheran Church, Bexley

Thu
21
2019
March 21, 2019
12:00-2:00PM

Youth Ministry Cluster

Olive Garden, Middletown

Sat
23
2019
March 23, 2019
10:00AM-2:00PM

SOS Mission Interpreter Training

David Lutheran Church, 300 Groveport Rd, Canal Winchester, OH

April 2019

Wed
3
2019
April 3, 2019

Muskingum Conference Ministerium

Emmanuel Lutheran Church, Coshocton

Thu
4
2019
April 4, 2019
10:00-11:30AM

Central Ohio Conference Rostered Ministers Gathering

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church

Fri
5
2019
April 5-7, 2019

High School Connect Retreat

Camp Kern, Oregonia, Ohio

Sat
6
2019
April 6, 2019
10:00AM-2:00PM

Seeing Race Through Faith training

Lord of Life Lutheran Church, 6329 Tylersville Rd, West Chester, Ohio

Thu
11
2019
April 11, 2019
9:30-11:30AM

Cincinnati Conference Rostered Ministers Gathering

Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Cincinnati, Ohio

Thu
11
2019
April 11, 2019
12:00-2:00PM

Youth Ministry Cluster

Christ, Bexley

May 2019

Wed
1
2019
May 1, 2019

Muskingum Conference Ministerium

New Hope Lutheran Church, Adamsville

Sat
4
2019
May 4, 2019
10:00AM-2:00PM

Seeing Race Through Faith training

First Lutheran Church, 30 S. Wittenberg Ave, Springfield, Ohio

Thu
9
2019
May 9, 2019
9:30-11:30AM

Cincinnati Conference Rostered Ministers Gathering

Mercy Hospital, 3000 Mack Rd, Fairfield, OH

Thu
9
2019
May 9, 2019
12:00-2:00PM

Youth Ministry Cluster

Christ, Bexley

Fri
10
2019
May 10-11, 2019

The Collaborative training session

TBA

Thu
16
2019
May 16, 2019

East Side Cluster Meeting

St. Johns Lutheran Church, Lithopolis

June 2019

Fri
7
2019
June 7-8, 2019

Southern Ohio Synod Assembly

TBA

Fri
7
2019
June 7-8, 2019

Youth Assembly Event 2019

Wittenberg University

Sun
9
2019
June 9-14, 2019

Amazing Grace Day Camp

Augsburg, Cincinnati

Sun
9
2019
June 9-14, 2019

LOMO Day Camp

Christ, Heath

Sun
9
2019
June 9-14, 2019

LOMO Day Camp

Emmanuel, Germantown

Sun
16
2019
June 16-21, 2019

Amazing Grace Day Camp

St. Paul, Ironton

Thu
20
2019
June 20, 2019

East Side Cluster Meeting

Redeemer Lutheran Church, Columbus

Sun
23
2019
June 23-28, 2019

Amazing Grace Day Camp

Good Shepherd, Kettering

Sun
23
2019
June 23-28, 2019

Amazing Grace Day Camp

Resurrection, Hilliard

Sun
23
2019
June 23-28, 2019

LOMO Day Camp

Hosanna, Pataskala

July 2019

Sun
7
2019
July 7-12, 2019

Amazing Grace Day Camp

St. Mark's, Delaware

Sun
7
2019
July 7-12, 2019

LOMO Day Camp

St. Jacob's, Miamisburg

Sun
7
2019
July 7-12, 2019

LOMO Day Camp

Epiphany, Pickerington

Sun
14
2019
July 14-19, 2019

Amazing Grace Day Camp

Fellowship, Columbus

Sun
14
2019
July 14-19, 2019

LOMO Day Camp

St. Paul, Westerville

Sun
21
2019
July 21-26, 2019

LOMO Day Camp

Bethel, Grove City

Sun
21
2019
July 21-26, 2019

LOMO Day Camp

Epiphany, Centerville

Sun
28
2019
July 28 - August 2, 2019

Amazing Grace Day Camp

St. John's, Zanesville

September 2019

Wed
4
2019
September 4, 2019

Muskingum Conference Ministerium

Christ Lutheran Church, Cambridge

Sat
14
2019
September 14, 2019
10:00AM-2:00PM

Seeing Race Through Faith training

Trinity Lutheran Church, 133 E. Mound St., Circleville, Ohio

October 2019

Sat
19
2019
October 19, 2019
10:00AM-2:00PM

Seeing Race Through Faith training

Redeemer Lutheran Church, 1555 S. James Rd, Columbus, Ohio